Shows

Decoy

2021 - 2022

End of Term (A SKAM Young Company production)
by Nicholas Guerreiro

It’ll Come to Me
by Christian Martin

SKAMpede
festival

The Fates (A SKAM Young Company production)
by Ellery Rose Lamm

 

2020 - 2021

SKAMpede
festival

Backliners (A SKAM Young Company production)
by Ellery Rose Lamm

One Man Stranger Things
by Charles Ross

 

2019 - 2020

It’ll Come to Me
by Christian Martin

SKAMpede
festival

The Rage Trials (A SKAM Young Company production)
by Emma Leck

2018 - 2019

Fashion Machine

7eventy 7even 
by Charles Tidler

SKAMpede
festival

Concord Floral
by Jordan Tannahill

2017 - 2018

After the Beep
by Pamela Bethel

SKAMpede
festival

2016 - 2017

Fashion Machine
by collective

SKAMpede
festival

Shop Talk
by Matthew Payne

Joan
inspired by Joan Mans

2015 - 2016

Aerwacol, a Ballet
by Sean Dixon

Six Mini-Plays, and a Reading
by collective

Fashion Machine
by collective

Runaway
by Mika Laulainen

The Lab
by Matthew Payne

SKAMpede
festival

Lieutenant Nun
by Elaine Avila

The Ami Project: Plane Jane / Text Ed
by Amiel Gladstone

2014 - 2015

Joan
inspired by Joan Mans

Runaway
by Mika Laulainen

Fashion Machine
by collective

Bike Ride
festival

Monopolis
by anonymous

2013 - 2014

Fashion Machine
by collective

Bike Ride
festival

Shop Talk
by Matthew Payne

Smalltown: A Pickup Musical
by Amiel Gladstone

Cariboo Buckaroo
by Matthew Payne

2012 - 2013

Hello Baby!
by Lucas Myers

Bike Ride
festival

Hello My Name Is Matthew Payne
by Matthew Payne

2011 - 2012

Cariboo Buckaroo
by Matthew Payne

Bike Ride
festival

My Memory’s Not So Good
by Matthew Payne

2010 - 2011

Smalltown: A Pickup Musical
by Amiel Gladstone

Cariboo Buckaroo
by Matthew Payne

Bike Ride
festival

2009 - 2010

Cariboo Buckaroo
by Matthew Payne

Bike Ride
festival

Schoolhouse Rocks On
by 14 Authors

Haunted
Homegrown Innitiative

Hive 3
Collective Creation by Six Artists

2008 - 2009

Schoolhouse Rocks
by 13 Authors

Hive 2 – Dollhouse 2000
by Jacob Richmond

My Three Sisters
by Amiel Gladstone

2007 - 2008

[sic]
by Melissa James Gibson

2006 - 2007

Billy Nothin’
by Sean Dixon

The Lab
by Matthew Payne

The Best of the Cromoli Brothers
by Luca Myers

Hive – The Pool Room
by Andrew McNee & Michael Rinaldi

2005 - 2006

Inanna
by Claire Calnan

2004 - 2005

The Canada Show
by Ryan Gladstone & Bruce Horak

Lieutenant Nun
by Elaine Avila

Unity (1918)
by Kevin Kerr

Hippies & Bolsheviks
by Amiel Gladstone

The Wedding Pool
by Amiel Gladstone

2003 - 2004

Billy Nothin’
by Sean Dixon

The Wedding Pool
by Amiel Gladstone

Lieutenant Nun
by Elaine Avila

2002 - 2003

He Said, She Sang
by Carolyn Neapole & Matthew Payne

The Black Box
by Amiel Gladstone

2001 - 2002

The End Of The World Romance
by Sean Dixon

The Black Box
by Amiel Gladstone

2000 - 2001

Aerwacol
by Sean Dixon

1999 - 2000

Billy Nothin’
by Sean Dixon

Bingo!
75 plays by the cast

Car Shows
by collective

Love, The Flower
by Sean Dixon

1998 - 1999

The Right Lane
by Steve Bocska

District of Centuries
by Sean Dixon

Konstantin & Backwards into China
by Derren Bos & Heidi Shrel

Zertrummerung
by Michael Green

Stone and Ashes
by Daniel Danis

1997 - 1998

Zastrozzi
by George F. Walker

McSKAM
by collective

Wild Abandon
by Daniel MacIvor

24 Hour Play Project
by collective

Second Draft Project
by Amiel Gladstone

Sin City
7 monologues

1996 - 1997

29 Plays in 59 Minutes
by collective

Once Upon A Time
by Matthew Payne, Naomi Snieckus & Karen Turner

Louis and Dave
by Norm Foster

Hang Ups
by Amiel Gladstone

Tight Genes
by Naomi Snieckus

The Eight: Reindeer Monologues
by Jeff Goode

1995 - 1996

Table for Two?
by collective

Goin’ Further West!
by collective

Come Here Often?
by Michael MacLennan & Ross Desprez

The Compleat Works of Wllm Shkspr (abridged)
by Adam Long, Daniel Singer & Jess Borgeson

30 Plays in 60 Minutes
by The Neofuturists

The Land, The Animals
by Blake Brooker

This is a Play
by Daniel MacIvor