Past SKAMpede Lineups

2020 line up:

Impulse Theatre | Conversations With the Sea | Victoria
SNAFU Society of Unexpected Spectacles
| The Goosening | Victoria
Lekwungen Traditional Dancers
Tamarack Theatre Collective
| Life, Unfiltered | Victoria
Hilary Wheeler & Hannah Mariko Bell | The Media Zoo | Victoria
Another Theatre Couple | The Summer of Bears | Victoria
NickelPumpernickel | to raise a butterfly | Victoria

"Conversations with the Sea" by Impulse Theatre

"The Goosening" by SNAFU Society of Unexpected Spectacles

The Lekwungen Traditional Dancers

"Life, Unfiltered" by Tamarack Theatre Collective

"The Media Zoo" by Hillary Wheeler & Hannah Mariko Bell

"The Summer of Bears" by Another Theatre Couple

"to raise a butterfly" by NickelPumpernickel

2019 lineup:

Over the Moon Puppet Theatre | Pieces of the Moon |  Victoria
Theatre on Earth The Beauty Buskers | Vancouver
Salty Broad Productions Saltines Mystery Party | Victoria
Lekwungen Traditional Dancers
Tea Time Creation Co  The Arbourists | Halifax, NS
Nebula Theatre Company Earth Camp | Vancouver
Embrace Arts Foundation Sylvia and the Cephalopod | Victoria
Christine Tootoo and Rico Manitok Mystery Show |  Iqualuit, NU
Macromatter Alien Forms | Kingston, ON
Tricoz Productions Reminiscences of Reconciliation | Victoria
SpiderWebShow Performance Crowd Source | Kingston, ON, Banff, AB
Harold Hejazi’s Float: An Animated Podcast with Godfrey  Stephens | Victoria
Stand Up Dance | Dance Like No One is Watching | Toronto, ON
Alex Bulmer and Jennifer Brewin Twenty Minutes Later | Toronto, ON

Over the Moon Puppet Theatre’s Pieces of the Moon

Swimming in the Gorge by Harold Hejazi

Winnie Gertzke: Champion Off Ice by Running in Heels Productions

Theatre on Earth

Macromatter

Christine Tootoo

Salty Broad Productions

2018 line up:

Zopyra Theatre | After Death Do Us Party| Toronto
Lisa C Ravensbergen | Baamse Gaaji Niige’aan walking where i check traps | Kingston
Impulse Theatre | the family | Victoria
Launch Pad Theatre | Rainforest Rose and the Fate of the Phantom Orchid |Victoria
The Only Animal | The Typing Pool | Gibsons
Copper Forks Collective | Bee and the Wishing Tree | Toronto
Kai Taddei | Sk8ter Boi | Victoria
Embrace Arts Foundation | Creature Caste | Victoria
Embrace Theatre | Lost & Alone: A Clown’s Ordeal |Saskatoon
DANCE BERSERKER DANCE | All Happy Families | Victoria
Bragi Theatre | Kid Viking | Victoria
Hush Money | Community Outreach | Victoria
MOMS | Asking Alice | Coquitlam
Story Theatre | The Honeymoon | Victoria
Juniper Tree |  Victoria
Theatre Nutshell | Prop | Victoria
Michelle Hibbins & Ingrid Moore | Curious Lemonade | Victoria

 

2017 line up:

Trail shows:

ARTICLE 11 | A Buck and a Half | Edmonton
All Bodies Dance Project | Verbatim | Vancouver
Bragi Theatre | Rural Ravaillac | Victoria
charm / strange theatre | Scatter | Edmonton
The Click | Cowabunga | Victoria
Eloi Homier | La End | Vancouver
Harold Hejazi | Swimming in the Gorge | Victoria
Johanna Nutter | Tree Hug | Montreal
Keep Good (Theatre) Company | Babes | Halifax
Kerri Flannigan | Blue Crush | Victoria
Running in Heels Productions | Winnie Gertske, Champion Off Ice | Edmonton
Theatre Nutshell | Leechtown | Victoria

Hub shows:

CSTA Dance Collective Sharing Patterns and Good Vibrations | Victoria
Garry Greenspoon | Magic Lantern | Victoria
Isabelle Kirouac | Habitats | Vancouver
Jane Bee | Butterfly | Victoria
Monkey C Interactive | 
Registroid | Victoria
Nebula Company Theatre | My Other Half | Vancouver